?

Log in

thepratingknave

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
07:59 pm: ARE YOU HONGRY


This needs no introduction.

Technically, this is an introduction.

DEAL WITH IT





WHAT THE FUCK IS WRONG WITH YOU MUSCULAR GUY IN TOWEL

PERSIAN ZACHARY LOOKS DAZED BUT SLIGHTLY INTRIGUED




WOW HE LOOKS TERRIFIED

ALSO WHY IS THERE A FLESH-COLOURED STAIN ON HIS TOWEL

CHESTHAIR FORMING A 'V' FOR VICTORY

OR A 'V' FOR VICTIM

WE CAN ONLY HOPE




OMG

HE'S EATING HIS FACE

THE AGONY

WAIT MAYBE THEY'RE JUST KISSING

...

THE AGONY OF PLEASURE

I'VE JUST BEEN MURDERED BY THE SEX

IS THIS REAL LIFE

NO BUT YES

LET'S JUST SAY IT IS

TRUFAX





HE LOOKS PLEASED WITH HIMSELF DOESN'T HE

I'M GONNA ROUNDHOUSE KICK THAT SMILE RIGHT OFF YOUR FACE

NOW GTFO

...AWWW...









I HAVE SEVERELY ABUSED THE CAPSLOCK. I MIGHT THROW UP ON YOU.

Current Mood: STARVED
Current Music: Robyn Hitchcock - Child of the Universe
Tags:

Comments

[User Picture]
From:wiser_9
Date:May 23rd, 2009 01:16 am (UTC)
(Link)
...

WTF.

I was just in the process of scrolling through this post.


Awesome.

And dude, that chest hair is TOTALLY in the shape of the goddamn batman's bat signal.

Edited at 2009-05-23 01:18 am (UTC)
[User Picture]
From:thepratingknave
Date:May 23rd, 2009 07:00 am (UTC)

WHY SO SIRIUS

(Link)

OMG I WAS TOTALLY THINKING THE SAME THING

WHAT COULD THIS MEAN

IS IT A SIGN

IS ZQ...THE BATMAN?

Yeah, I think not. Stick to being Sylar. And Spock. And Sasan. Wait a minute...do you notice a pattern emerging here? What the dick is with all the 's' names? Maybe that means something.

WILD CONSPIRACY THEORIES PLZ

I wish. But then again...sorcery begins with the letter 's'. Sorcery is one of the main elements of the Harry Potter book series. Severus begins with an 's'. Severus Snape was a member of the Slytherin house, another 's'. Tom Riddle was a Slytherin. Serpent also begins with an 's'. Lord Voldemort has a serpent named Nagini...OMMFG

THROUGH PROCESS OF ELIMINATION I HAVE DEDUCED THAT ZACHARY QUINTO AKA "THE ESS-DOG" IS ALSO HE-WHO-MUST-NOT-BE-NAMED

OH SHIT

BROUGHT TO YOU BY THE LETTER 'S'




ACCESS DENIED

[User Picture]
From:wiser_9
Date:May 26th, 2009 03:46 am (UTC)

Re: WHY SO SIRIUS

(Link)
Photobucket
[User Picture]
From:thepratingknave
Date:May 27th, 2009 02:43 pm (UTC)

"Brain and brain! What is brain?"

(Link)

I REMEMBER THIS.

So I've just finished watching the last season of Heroes. And as a result, I've finally allowed myself to discover Heroes slash. So. That's what I'm gonna be doing for the next, um, six months.

Oh, Mohinder, you're gorgeous...GET ON YOUR BACK

MY NAME IS SYLAR

SAY IT

...SAY MY NAME PLEASE

WATCHES ARE COOL LIKE MY BRAIN WHEN I EAT YOUR BRAIN

IT'S DIFFICULT TO TELL TIME WHEN YOU HAVE NO CONCEPT OF REALITY

[User Picture]
From:wiser_9
Date:May 27th, 2009 06:42 pm (UTC)

Re: "Brain and brain! What is brain?"

(Link)
Dammit. I've been hearing that the show is miserably bad--and that they only watch the show because of Sylar's tendency to eye fuck anything within a ten mile radius, that's why I've refrained from watching it. Oh, also because I'm gonna get into three fandoms simultaneously one of which is the original Star Trek. :[

Stupid sexy Sylar.

You have a link where I can stream the show by any chance?

And this makes me laugh alot.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LGikj5N2xPM&feature=channel_page

I have a feeling you might like Always Sunny In Philadelphia.

[User Picture]
From:thepratingknave
Date:June 9th, 2009 08:27 am (UTC)

THE LATENESS OF THE HOUR

(Link)

OOPS I'M LATE

Yeah, so, sorry for taking so long to respond.

Because it matters.

I AM NOT REQUIRED TO EXPLAIN MYSELF TO YOU

But seriously, I wanted to actually find out what this fucking website was called before I responded, and my brother washed his phone...in a washing machine. So he could not be reached. UNTIL NOW

So the address is http://www.surfthechannel.com/. It's got links to a lot of shows, actually, and of course it's got all of Heroes.

A word of warning, though: the aspect ratio is all fucked up. Everyone looks like they're seven feet tall, so if that sort of thing bothers you...well...fuck it. Maybe it's just me, but it drove me crazy, which is why I downloaded torrents of the first and second seasons, and then watched the third on nbc.com. And then downloaded that one as well.

I wish there was a convenient way to send you the files, because I would do, but that would come to about 20.9 GB. Exactly. So. *hurls homemade bootlegs*

Now, I don't know your taste in this type of thing (whatever "this type of thing" is), but I recommend this series. Highly. If you like comic books/time-travel/fairly normal people having bizarre and potentially(inevitably) dangerous abilities thrust upon them/fucking ridiculous cliffhangers/OMG I DIDN'T SEE THAT COMING twists/characters that you want to hug and also molest/brothers who are totally all over each other/crazy motherfucking chaos/whatevs, then have I got a show for you!

Of course, that's just me.

ALSO I have heard of this Philadelphia always being sunny, and I am intrigued. I also do not have the HBO. Or Showtimes. Or Sundancing. Or anything above channel 77. I will download it, maybe???

WATCH HEROES AND I WILL CONSIDER IT

OR DON'T AND I WILL STILL CONSIDER IT AND PROBABLY WATCH IT

ALSO AGAIN ALSO I discovered that video *before* you gave me the link, how amazing is that.

I LOL'D. SRSLY. YOU DON'T EVEN NEED TO KNOW THE CONTEXT REGARDING EITHER FANDOM TO ENJOY IT.

SIDE NOTE: Sylar doesn't eye-fuck anyone, unfortunately ;( But he is teh sex.

That little emoticon is frowning, but he's also winking because he knows that there is always a chance that this will eventually occur, and that things almost as awesome as this take place in the show.



Dear NBC,


Skull-fucking, y/y?


Sincerely,

Iam H. Ongry Formoar



Go on. Stream the hell out of that bitch.

Plz?



P.S. STAR TREK TOS GOOD FOR YOU WELCOME TO THE FOLD OR SOMETHING WARM

P.P.S. If I may, what are the other two fandoms?

I'M JUST A STALKER DON'T WORRY ABOUT IT

[User Picture]
From:thepratingknave
Date:June 9th, 2009 08:37 am (UTC)

Re: THE LATENESS OF THE HOUR

(Link)

I MADE A MISTAKE IT'S ON THE FX

WHY AM I WRONG

[User Picture]
From:siko_k
Date:May 23rd, 2009 04:13 am (UTC)
(Link)
WUT

YES
[User Picture]
From:thepratingknave
Date:May 23rd, 2009 07:06 am (UTC)

NO BUTTSECKS FOR THAT COKE-CORPSE

(Link)

YES INDEED

MY ICON AGREES

FOURTH DOCTOR SAYS "NO I DON'T NOW SOMEBODY HALP ME"

HE CAN SAVE THE UNIVERSE BUT HE CAN'T SAVE HIS OWN ASS

[User Picture]
From:carlomelo
Date:September 17th, 2009 01:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
holly shit, that's sexy.
Powered by LiveJournal.com